Is ShopRite Peanuts - Dry Roasted Honey Roasted Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum

Check ShopRite Peanuts - Dry Roasted Honey Roasted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Peanuts - Dry Roasted Honey Roasted is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking