Is ShopRite Pickle Spears - Kosher Dill Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Yellow 5 (Allergy Information: Contains-yellow 5), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 80

Check ShopRite Pickle Spears - Kosher Dill against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Pickle Spears - Kosher Dill is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Stick

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnackingGarnishing