Is ShopRite Pork Roll - Tangy - Thick Slices Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture
Check ShopRite Pork Roll - Tangy - Thick Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Pork Roll - Tangy - Thick Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Pork Roll - Tangy - Thick Slices is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


