Is Shoprite Pre Sliced Pasteurized Process White American Cheese, 160 Count, 5 Lb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN FOR SEPARATION

Check Shoprite Pre Sliced Pasteurized Process White American Cheese, 160 Count, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking