Is SHOPRITE, REAL MAYONNAISE SQUEEZABLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Oleoresin Paprika And Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta Used To Protect Quality

Check SHOPRITE, REAL MAYONNAISE SQUEEZABLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, REAL MAYONNAISE SQUEEZABLE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad