Is Shoprite Salad Garnishes, 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- slivered almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPITAS, SLIVERED ALMONDS, WALNUTS
Check Shoprite Salad Garnishes, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Salad Garnishes, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


