Is ShopRite Salsa - Mild Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes, Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Spice
Check ShopRite Salsa - Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Salsa - Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Salsa - Mild is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


