Is SHOPRITE, SCRUNCHY, TOASTED OATS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Meal, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Dried Apple Pieces, Brown Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Canola, Cottonseed, Soybean), Calcium, Carbonate, Salt, Cinnamon, Dicalcium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Vanillin Flavor, Bht (A ), Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A Palmitate, A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 And Vitamin D

Check SHOPRITE, SCRUNCHY, TOASTED OATS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, SCRUNCHY, TOASTED OATS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go