Is SHOPRITE, SESAME GINGER MARINADE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MANDARIN ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SHOPRITE, SESAME GINGER MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, SESAME GINGER MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


