Is SHOPRITE, SESAME GINGER MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MANDARIN ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SHOPRITE, SESAME GINGER MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, SESAME GINGER MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


