Is SHOPRITE, SESAME GINGER MARINADE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MANDARIN ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SHOPRITE, SESAME GINGER MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingDipping