Is ShopRite Sliced Stewed Tomatoes - No Salt Added Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED CELERY, DRIED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ShopRite Sliced Stewed Tomatoes - No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Sliced Stewed Tomatoes - No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's 100% Natural No Salt Added Tomato Paste 6 oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Sweet Potato, No Salt Added, 6 oz (Case of 12)
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Del Monte Fresh Cut Blue Lake Cut Green Beans, No Salt Added, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
ShopRite Sliced Stewed Tomatoes - No Salt Added is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


