Is SHOPRITE, SLICED YELLOW AMERICAN CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, DRY CREAM, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACIDS AS A PRESERVATIVE, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA COLOR.

Check SHOPRITE, SLICED YELLOW AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, SLICED YELLOW AMERICAN CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking