Is ShopRite Sour Cream - Fat Free Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, CREAM*, ARTIFICIAL COLOR**, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER*, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, AGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, LOCUST BEAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENZYME.
Check ShopRite Sour Cream - Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Sour Cream - Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Sour Cream - Fat Free is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingCooking


