Is ShopRite Sour Cream - Light Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Cornstarch, Pea Starch, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check ShopRite Sour Cream - Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Sour Cream - Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Sour Cream - Light is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


