Is ShopRite Special Edition Sauce - Chinese Style 5 Spice Plum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Pumpkin, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Plum, Contains 2% Or Less Of Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Orange Peel, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid
Check ShopRite Special Edition Sauce - Chinese Style 5 Spice Plum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Special Edition Sauce - Chinese Style 5 Spice Plum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Special Edition Sauce - Chinese Style 5 Spice Plum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


