Is Shoprite Spicy Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (CAYENNE PEPPER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR), PHOSPHORIC ACID, HABANERO PEPPER*, ARBOL PEPPER*, CAYENNE PEPPER*, GARLIC*, ONION*, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPER*, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, *DRIED
Check Shoprite Spicy Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Spicy Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


