Is ShopRite Stool Softener Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
In Each Softgel: Docusate Sodium 100, Purpose: Stool Softener Laxative, Inactive D&c Red 33 Edible Ink, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Gelatin, Glycerin, Polyethylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide
Check ShopRite Stool Softener against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Stool Softener in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Stool Softener is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


