Is ShopRite Swiss-American Cheese Slices Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Lactic Acid, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (If Colored), Soy Lecithin As A Release Agent

Check ShopRite Swiss-American Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Swiss-American Cheese Slices is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking