Is SHOPRITE, TRADITIONAL FINE THIN GRISSINI GOURMET BREADSTICKS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt, Malt Extract

Check SHOPRITE, TRADITIONAL FINE THIN GRISSINI GOURMET BREADSTICKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, TRADITIONAL FINE THIN GRISSINI GOURMET BREADSTICKS is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping