Is ShopRite Ultra-Pasteurized Half & Half Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of The Following: Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate
Check ShopRite Ultra-Pasteurized Half & Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Ultra-Pasteurized Half & Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
ShopRite Ultra-Pasteurized Half & Half is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


