Is SHOPRITE, VEGETABLE OIL MARGARINE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid Added As, Artificial Flavor, Colored With Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate Added
Check SHOPRITE, VEGETABLE OIL MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, VEGETABLE OIL MARGARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, VEGETABLE OIL MARGARINE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


