Is ShopRite Whipped Topping - Lite Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
partially hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan G
Check ShopRite Whipped Topping - Lite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Whipped Topping - Lite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
ShopRite Whipped Topping - Lite is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


