Is ShopRite Whipped Topping - Non-Dairy Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil
  • contains less than 2% of the following: sugar, partially hydrogenated coconut oil, sodium caseinate

partially hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Not A Source Of Lactose), A Milk Derivative, Artificial Flavor, Pol

Check ShopRite Whipped Topping - Non-Dairy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Whipped Topping - Non-Dairy is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Condiment · Can, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking