Is ShopRite Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of The Following: Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate

Check ShopRite Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingSandwich