Is Shoprite Whole Some Pantry Organic, Acai Berry Flavored Juice, Acai Berry Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACK MULBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC AÇAI JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN A.
Check Shoprite Whole Some Pantry Organic, Acai Berry Flavored Juice, Acai Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Whole Some Pantry Organic, Acai Berry Flavored Juice, Acai Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
365 Everyday Value® Organic Cranberry Juice (Flavored Juice Blend From Concentrate With Added Ingredients), 64 fl oz
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


