Is Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Organic, Medium Restaurant Style Salsa, Medium Restaurant Style Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE), ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CILANTRO, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC NEW MEXICO CHILE POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CHIPOTLE PEPPER.

Check Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Organic, Medium Restaurant Style Salsa, Medium Restaurant Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Organic, Medium Restaurant Style Salsa, Medium Restaurant Style | Spoonful