Is Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Organic, Medium Restaurant Style Salsa, Medium Restaurant Style Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE), ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CILANTRO, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC NEW MEXICO CHILE POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CHIPOTLE PEPPER.

Check Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Organic, Medium Restaurant Style Salsa, Medium Restaurant Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Organic, Medium Restaurant Style Salsa, Medium Restaurant Style | Spoonful