Is Shoprites Bowl & Basket Parmesan Cheese, Parmesan Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Shoprites Bowl & Basket Parmesan Cheese, Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprites Bowl & Basket Parmesan Cheese, Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingTopping


