Is Shopsy's Deli Fresh All Beef Wieners Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVOUR, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SPICE EXTR ACT, SMOKE. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Shopsy's Deli Fresh All Beef Wieners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shopsy's Deli Fresh All Beef Wieners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Shopsy's Deli Fresh All Beef Wieners is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


