Is Shore Lunch Creamy Wild Rice Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Rice, Modified Food Starch, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Wheat Flour, Wild Rice, Salt, Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Of Carrots, Garlic, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Bell Peppers, Spices, Cooked Chicken Fat, Celery, Chicken Broth, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Dried Chicken, Turmeric, Caramelized Sugar, Turmeric Extract. Contains Milk, Wheat.

Check Shore Lunch Creamy Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch