Is Shore Lunch Original Recipe Fish Breading Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whey, Contains 2% or Less of Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Potato, Onion, Spices, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein.
Check Shore Lunch Original Recipe Fish Breading against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shore Lunch Original Recipe Fish Breading in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
KozyShack Original Recipe Rice Pudding
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Original - 6.8 Oz
Where to buy
Shore Lunch Original Recipe Fish Breading is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


