Is Shore Mariner Cuttlefish Ball 20 Pieces 300g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish, Threadfin Bream (Nemipterus Spp., Sugar, Egg White Powder, Stabilisers (450, 451, 452)), Cuttlefish, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancer, Flavouring

Check Shore Mariner Cuttlefish Ball 20 Pieces 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupCooking