Is Shore The Scottish Seaweed Co. Sweet Sriracha Seaweed Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa & Seaweed Chips (Quinoa (30%), Maize Starch, Wholegrain Maize, Maize, Yellow Pea, Scottish Seaweed (7%), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil), Rapeseed Oil, Sweet Sriracha Chilli Seasoning (10%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spice (cayenne), Dextrose, Spirit Vinegar, Acid E330, Vegan Worcester Sauce Powder, Paprika Extract, Spice Extracts.
Check Shore The Scottish Seaweed Co. Sweet Sriracha Seaweed Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shore The Scottish Seaweed Co. Sweet Sriracha Seaweed Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Chips · Dried, Piece


