Is Short Cut Rindless Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Cure (Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316) Preservative 250 Wood Smoke
Check Short Cut Rindless Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Short Cut Rindless Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Short Bread
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Meat · Slice


