Is Shortbread Cookies, 8 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Milk [May Contain Annatto]), Cane Sugar, Sea Salt.

Check Shortbread Cookies, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking