Is SHORTBREAD COOKIES, KEY LIME Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), 6X CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR AND CORNSTARCH), SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM AND SALT), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NON-GMO KEY LIME POWDER (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LIME JUICE, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), AND KEY LIME OIL.
Check SHORTBREAD COOKIES, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHORTBREAD COOKIES, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
CitrusButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


