Is Shortbread Rounds Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Colours: Carotenes, Annatto Bixin, Curcumin. Contains Oat.
Check Shortbread Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shortbread Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


