Is Shortbread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Milk) (33%), Sugar, Cornflour, Salt.
Check Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Schar Cookies Gluten Free Shortbread -- 7 oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE PURE BUTTER SHORTBREAD, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking


