Is ASDA Shortcake Biscuits 200g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Palm Oil, Sugar, Maize Flour, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonates), Sea Salt, Flavouring

Check ASDA Shortcake Biscuits 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast