Is Shortcrust Pastry Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Ethanol, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Deactivated Yeast, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Carotenes. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Shortcrust Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shortcrust Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


