Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shortcrust Pastry Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Margarine: (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifiers: (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Esters Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycol), Salt, Antioxidant: (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Extracts Of Tocopherols), Aroma, Acidity Regulator: (Citric Acid), Colour: (Beta-carotene)), Lard, Rice Flour, Water, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Glucose, Whey Powder (Milk), Potato Starch, Thickeners: (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Raising Agents: (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt

Check Shortcrust Pastry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep