Is SHORTENING Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SELECTED MEAT FATS (LARD, TALLOW AND HYDROGENATED LARD), SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check SHORTENING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHORTENING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepStir Fry


