Is Shott Fruit Syrup Lemon Ginger & Honey Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Juice<sup>1</sup> (39%), Cane Sugar, New Zealand Honey (18%), Ginger (6%), Preservative (E202, E223), Vegetable Gum (Guar), Citric Acid (E330) <sup>1</sup> From Concentrate
Check Shott Fruit Syrup Lemon Ginger & Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shott Fruit Syrup Lemon Ginger & Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Shott Fruit Syrup Lemon Ginger & Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


