Is Shott Fruit Syrup Lemon Ginger & Honey Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Juice<sup>1</sup> (39%), Cane Sugar, New Zealand Honey (18%), Ginger (6%), Preservative (E202, E223), Vegetable Gum (Guar), Citric Acid (E330) <sup>1</sup> From Concentrate

Check Shott Fruit Syrup Lemon Ginger & Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shott Fruit Syrup Lemon Ginger & Honey is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go