Is Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce, 15 oz Canned Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Small White Beans, Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Pork, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce, 15 oz Canned Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce, 15 oz Canned Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce, 15 oz Canned Beans is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


