Is Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce, 27.5 oz Canned Beans Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Small White Beans, Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Corn Starch, Pork, Spices, Extractive Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor

Check Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce, 27.5 oz Canned Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Showboat Pork & Beans in Tomato Sauce, 27.5 oz Canned Beans is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish