Is SHREDDED 100% WHOLE WHEAT BITE SIZE CEREAL, SHREDDED WHEAT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING MATERIAL TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check SHREDDED 100% WHOLE WHEAT BITE SIZE CEREAL, SHREDDED WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep