Is SHREDDED ASIAGO CHEESE, ASIAGO Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Microbial And Animal Enzym

Check SHREDDED ASIAGO CHEESE, ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHREDDED ASIAGO CHEESE, ASIAGO is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingSalad