Is Shredded Asiago Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, LIPASE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.

Check Shredded Asiago Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shredded Asiago Cheese is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsIndependent City Market

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad